Active

RILEY BROILERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08191616Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hall O'Th Hill Farm Chorley Road, Heath Charnock, Chorley, Lancashire PR6 9HX
Incorporated
24/08/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.14M2025
28.44%vs 2024

2024: £890.05K

Total Assets

£2.49M2025
40.64%vs 2024

2024: £1.77M

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2025
47.53%vs 2024

2024: £921.79K

Employees

62025
+2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, RILEY BROILERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.49M and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.77M in 2024 to £2.49M in 2025 (40.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.14M2025
28.44%from £890.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RILEY BROILERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£804.43K2023£1.14M2025
+42.1%vs 2023

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.32M2023£2.49M2025
+7.3%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.58M2023£1.36M2025
-14.2%vs 2023

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202362025
+50%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-14.2%

£1.58M in 2023 to £1.36M in 2025

RILEY BROILERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RILEY BROILERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RILEY BROILERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£604.00K710.18K804.43K890.05K1.14M
Total Assets£2.01M1.88M2.32M1.77M2.49M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.53M1.27M1.58M921.79K1.36M
Employees64446

RILEY BROILERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RILEY BROILERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RILEY BROILERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £890.05K in 2024, a change of 28.44%.

RILEY BROILERS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.77M in 2024, a change of 40.64%.

RILEY BROILERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £921.79K in 2024, a change of 47.53%.

RILEY BROILERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RILEY BROILERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.1%, total assets rose by 7.3%, total liabilities fell by 14.2% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £804.43K to £1.14M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.