Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED Financials

Company number
11768587Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Office Of Ranil Jayawardena The Bury, Odiham, Hook, Hampshire RG29 1NB
Incorporated
15/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £2.00

In 2024, RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.002024
No changefrom £2.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.002022£2.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.002.002.002.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees––––

RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.00 in 2023.

How many people does RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED employ?

toggle

RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.

How have RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of RINGSHALL (NO. 2) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.