Active

RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04256300Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Cedar Park, Cobham Road, Ferndown, Industrial Est, Wimborne BH21 7SF
Incorporated
20/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£115.49K2025
-3.19%vs 2024

2024: £119.30K

Total Assets

£397.10K2025
10.14%vs 2024

2024: £360.54K

Total Liabilities

£281.61K2025
16.73%vs 2024

2024: £241.25K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED reported net assets of £115.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £397.10K and total liabilities of £281.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £241.25K in 2024 to £281.61K in 2025 (16.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£115.49K2025
-3.19%from £119.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£113.45K2023£115.49K2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£354.10K2023£397.10K2025
+12.1%vs 2023

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£240.66K2023£281.61K2025
+17%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202332025
+50%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
70.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£90.29K101.95K113.45K119.30K115.49K
Total Assets£357.74K331.91K354.10K360.54K397.10K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£267.45K229.97K240.66K241.25K281.61K
Employees33233

RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED reported net assets of £115.49K for 2025. That compares with £119.30K in 2024, a change of -3.19%.

RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED reported total assets of £397.10K for 2025. That compares with £360.54K in 2024, a change of 10.14%.

RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £281.61K for 2025. That compares with £241.25K in 2024, a change of 16.73%.

RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RINGWOOD TACKLE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.8%, total assets rose by 12.1%, total liabilities rose by 17% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £113.45K to £115.49K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.