Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIOFOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07238234Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O GUY WALMSLEY LTD, 3 Grove Road, Wrexham, Clwyd LL11 1DY
Incorporated
29/04/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £2.00

Cash in Bank

£2.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £2.00

In 2026, RIOFOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.002026
No changefrom £2.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures RIOFOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.002024£2.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.002024£2.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RIOFOODS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIOFOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.002.002.002.002.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£2.002.002.002.002.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees–––––

RIOFOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIOFOODS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIOFOODS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did RIOFOODS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

RIOFOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.00 in 2025.

What cash in bank did RIOFOODS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

RIOFOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.00 in 2025.

How many people does RIOFOODS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIOFOODS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have RIOFOODS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, RIOFOODS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.

Which years of RIOFOODS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.