Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD Financials

Company number
13858896Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
41 Devonshire Street Ground Floor Office 1, London W1G 7AJ
Incorporated
19/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023.

Net Assets

£10.00K2023
First reported year

In 2023, RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD reported net assets of £10.00K. 2023 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.00K2023
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023
Net Assets£10.00K
Total Assets£–
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£–
Employees–

RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD for 2023, across 1 reported indicator.

What net assets did RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD report in 2023?

toggle

RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD reported net assets of £10.00K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD employ?

toggle

RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD reported 0 employees in 2023.

Which years of RIOU ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.