Active

RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09550295Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
St Johns Innovation Centre, Cowley Road, Cambridge CB4 0WS
Incorporated
20/04/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2022)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002026
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02022
First reported year

In 2026, RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2022. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changefrom £1.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.002.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£–1.001.001.00–
Cash in Bank£––––1.00
Total Liabilities£0.00-1.000.000.00–
Employees0––––

RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

What total assets did RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2026. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2022.

How have RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Which years of RIPPLE EVENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.