Active

RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
11955187Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
40 Princess Street, Manchester M1 6DE
Incorporated
18/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
45 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.47M2024
10.54%vs 2023

2023: £2.24M

Total Assets

£3.53M2024
22.28%vs 2023

2023: £2.89M

Cash in Bank

£680.83K2024
116.82%vs 2023

2023: £314.01K

Total Liabilities

£1.06M2024
62.74%vs 2023

2023: £648.70K

Employees

452024
-3vs 2023

2023: 48

In 2024, RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.53M, cash in bank of £680.83K and total liabilities of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 45 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.89M in 2023 to £3.53M in 2024 (22.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.47M2024
10.54%from £2.24M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.38M2022£2.47M2024
+3.9%vs 2022

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.00M2022£680.83K2024
-32.2%vs 2022

-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

952022452024
-52.6%vs 2022-50

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3.9%

£2.38M in 2022 to £2.47M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-52.6%

95 in 2022 to 45 in 2024

RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.08%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
29.92%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
64.49%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
19.29%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£–2.38M2.24M2.47M
Total Assets£263.98K–2.89M3.53M
Cash in Bank£1.04M1.00M314.01K680.83K
Total Liabilities£––648.70K1.06M
Employees61954845

RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.47M for 2024. That compares with £2.24M in 2023, a change of 10.54%.

What total assets did RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED reported total assets of £3.53M for 2024. That compares with £2.89M in 2023, a change of 22.28%.

What cash in bank did RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £680.83K for 2024. That compares with £314.01K in 2023, a change of 116.82%.

How many people does RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED employ?

toggle

RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED reported 45 employees in 2024, compared with 48 in 2023.

How have RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.9%, cash in bank fell by 32.2% and employee numbers fell by 52.6%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.38M to £2.47M. Reported headcount went from 95 in 2022 to 45 in 2024 (-50).

Which years of RISE AT SEVEN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.