Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

RISE FINANCE LTD Financials

Company number
13305913Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11300, 61 Worcester Street, Wolverhampton WV2 4LQ
Incorporated
31/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2023.

Net Assets

£100.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£100.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £100.00

Employees

02023
First reported year

In 2023, RISE FINANCE LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002023
No changefrom £100.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RISE FINANCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023
Net Assets£100.00100.00
Total Assets£––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£––
Employees–0

RISE FINANCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RISE FINANCE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RISE FINANCE LTD covering 2022–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did RISE FINANCE LTD report in 2023?

toggle

RISE FINANCE LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2023. That compares with £100.00 in 2022.

What cash in bank did RISE FINANCE LTD report in 2023?

toggle

RISE FINANCE LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2023. That compares with £100.00 in 2022.

How many people does RISE FINANCE LTD employ?

toggle

RISE FINANCE LTD reported 0 employees in 2023.

Which years of RISE FINANCE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.