Active

RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
11549676Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
82 Trowley Hill Road, Flamstead, St. Albans AL3 8EA
Incorporated
03/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2021)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.

Net Assets

£1.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£1.002022
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

02021
First reported year

In 2022, RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2021. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002022
No changefrom £1.00 in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022
Net Assets£1.001.00
Total Assets£1.00–
Cash in Bank£–1.00
Total Liabilities£0.00–
Employees0–

RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2022, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.

What net assets did RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD report in 2022?

toggle

RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.00 in 2021.

What total assets did RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD report in 2021?

toggle

RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD report in 2022?

toggle

RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2021.

Which years of RISELEY PROPERTY SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.