Active

RISKAS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07193624Copy
Copy
Registered office
James Street, Westhoughton, Bolton BL5 3QR
Incorporated
17/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
100 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£44.22K2023
12.56%vs 2022

2022: £39.29K

Cash in Bank

£21.26K2023
-62.21%vs 2022

2022: £56.27K

Employees

1002023
0vs 2022

2022: 100

In 2023, RISKAS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.22K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £21.26K. Reported headcount was 100 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £56.27K in 2022 to £21.26K in 2023 (-62.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.22K2023
12.56%from £39.29K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RISKAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.13K2021£44.22K2023
+337%vs 2021

+109% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£56.58K2021£21.26K2023
-62.4%vs 2021

-38.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10020211002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+337%

£10.13K in 2021 to £44.22K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.4%

£56.58K in 2021 to £21.26K in 2023

RISKAS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RISKAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£10.13K39.29K44.22K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£56.58K56.27K21.26K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees100100100

RISKAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RISKAS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RISKAS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.22K for 2023. That compares with £39.29K in 2022, a change of 12.56%.

RISKAS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.26K for 2023. That compares with £56.27K in 2022, a change of -62.21%.

RISKAS LIMITED reported 100 employees in 2023, compared with 100 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RISKAS LIMITED's net assets rose by 337%, cash in bank fell by 62.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 109% a year across the two years to 2023, from £10.13K to £44.22K. Reported headcount went from 100 in 2021 to 100 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.