Active

RISQ ENERGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12705570Copy
Copy
Registered office
20 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
Incorporated
30/06/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.31M2024
-93.76%vs 2023

2023: £-2.23M

Total Assets

£1.05M2024
-45.34%vs 2023

2023: £1.92M

Cash in Bank

£869.97K2024
-40.43%vs 2023

2023: £1.46M

Total Liabilities

£5.36M2024
29.40%vs 2023

2023: £4.14M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, RISQ ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M, cash in bank of £869.97K and total liabilities of £5.36M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-2.23M in 2023 to £-4.31M in 2024 (-93.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.31M2024
-93.76%from £-2.23M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RISQ ENERGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-358.76K2022£-4.31M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£2.64M2022£869.97K2024
-67%vs 2022

-42.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.74M2022£1.05M2024
-61.8%vs 2022

-38.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.10M2022£5.36M2024
+72.8%vs 2022

+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+72.8%

£3.10M in 2022 to £5.36M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-67%

£2.64M in 2022 to £869.97K in 2024

RISQ ENERGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RISQ ENERGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-411.69%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
511.69%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.23%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
83.07%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RISQ ENERGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£334.88K-358.76K-2.23M-4.31M
Total Assets£1.32M2.74M1.92M1.05M
Cash in Bank£1.10M2.64M1.46M869.97K
Total Liabilities£982.63K3.10M4.14M5.36M
Employees2444

RISQ ENERGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RISQ ENERGY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RISQ ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.31M for 2024. That compares with £-2.23M in 2023, a change of -93.76%.

RISQ ENERGY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2024. That compares with £1.92M in 2023, a change of -45.34%.

RISQ ENERGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £869.97K for 2024. That compares with £1.46M in 2023, a change of -40.43%.

RISQ ENERGY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RISQ ENERGY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 67%, total assets fell by 61.8%, total liabilities rose by 72.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 42.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.64M to £869.97K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.