Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

RITE CARD LTD Financials

Company number
10204723Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Greetings House Limited, Bescot Crescent, Walsall, West Midlands WS1 4NG
Incorporated
28/05/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£100.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£100.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £100.00

In 2023, RITE CARD LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002023
No changefrom £100.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RITE CARD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002021£100.002023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.002021£100.002023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RITE CARD LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RITE CARD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees–––

RITE CARD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RITE CARD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RITE CARD LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did RITE CARD LTD report in 2023?

toggle

RITE CARD LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2023. That compares with £100.00 in 2022.

What cash in bank did RITE CARD LTD report in 2023?

toggle

RITE CARD LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2023. That compares with £100.00 in 2022.

How many people does RITE CARD LTD employ?

toggle

RITE CARD LTD reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.

How have RITE CARD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, RITE CARD LTD's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.

Which years of RITE CARD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.