RITE DIRECTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06592777CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tan Y Marian, Constitution Hill, Penmaenmawr, Gwynedd LL34 6BA
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.54K
Total Assets
2024: £216.74K
Cash in Bank
2024: £64.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £160.48K
Employees
2024: 30
In 2025, RITE DIRECTIONS LTD reported net assets of £107.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £407.94K, cash in bank of £287.27K and total liabilities of £250.97K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £64.02K in 2024 to £287.27K in 2025 (348.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RITE DIRECTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+123% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+36% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+398%
£57.66K in 2023 to £287.27K in 2025
Every measure that changed in RITE DIRECTIONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RITE DIRECTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 114.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 70.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RITE DIRECTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 193.77K | 74.57K | -126.00 | 13.54K | 107.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 644.06K | 343.21K | 220.55K | 216.74K | 407.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 153.24K | 114.44K | 57.66K | 64.02K | 287.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 259.88K | 211.97K | 178.17K | 160.48K | 250.97K |
| Employees | 32 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
RITE DIRECTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RITE DIRECTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RITE DIRECTIONS LTD reported net assets of £107.01K for 2025. That compares with £13.54K in 2024, a change of 690.33%.
RITE DIRECTIONS LTD reported total assets of £407.94K for 2025. That compares with £216.74K in 2024, a change of 88.22%.
RITE DIRECTIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £287.27K for 2025. That compares with £64.02K in 2024, a change of 348.70%.
RITE DIRECTIONS LTD reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RITE DIRECTIONS LTD's cash in bank rose by 398%, total assets rose by 85%, total liabilities rose by 40.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 123% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.66K to £287.27K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 30 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.