Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09612838Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
74a High Street, Wanstead, London W11 2RJ
Incorporated
28/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
-90.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
-90.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.00K

In 2025, RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Net Assets fell from £1.00K in 2024 to £100.00 in 2025 (-90.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
-90.00%from £1.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.00K2023£100.002025
-90%vs 2023

-68.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.00K2023£100.002025
-90%vs 2023

-68.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-90%

£1.00K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.00K100.001.00K1.00K100.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.00K100.001.00K1.00K100.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees–––––

RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024, a change of -90.00%.

What cash in bank did RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024, a change of -90.00%.

How many people does RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED's net assets fell by 90% and cash in bank fell by 90%. Net assets contracted at 68.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00K to £100.00. No reported indicator fell further than net assets over the period.

Which years of RITZ (PUTNEY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.