Active

RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01286693Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cragg Hall Farm Crag Lane, Felliscliffe, Harrogate HG3 2JY
Incorporated
16/11/1976

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.91K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £10.91K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.91K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.91K2025
No changefrom £10.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.91K2023£10.91K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

0202302025
No changevs 2023

RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.91K10.91K10.91K10.91K10.91K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees00000

RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.91K for 2025. That compares with £10.91K in 2024.

What total liabilities did RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 0 in 2025. RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 0 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of RIVA HILL FARMS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.