RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14312334Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 11 The Bridgeway Centre Bridge Road, Wrexham Industrial Estate, Wrexham LL13 9QS
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £550.10K
Total Assets
2024: £550.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £550.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £550.10K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. Those moves sit in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations and employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 550.10K | 550.10K | 550.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 550.10K | 550.10K | 550.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -550.00K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 |
RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £550.10K for 2025. That compares with £550.10K in 2024.
What total assets did RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £550.10K for 2025. That compares with £550.10K in 2024.
What total liabilities did RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD employ?
RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged and total assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (+1). RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £-550.00K in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 1 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of RIVA UK HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.