Active

RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06474780Copy
Copy
Registered office
Garrards Cowfold Road, West Grinstead, Horsham, West Sussex RH13 8LY
Incorporated
16/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
52 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£700.89K2024
148.37%vs 2023

2023: £282.19K

Total Assets

£1.93M2024
17.19%vs 2023

2023: £1.65M

Cash in Bank

£913.81K2024
177.54%vs 2023

2023: £329.26K

Total Liabilities

£1.09M2024
-7.20%vs 2023

2023: £1.17M

Employees

522024
+9vs 2023

2023: 43

In 2024, RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £700.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.93M, cash in bank of £913.81K and total liabilities of £1.09M. Reported headcount was 52 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £329.26K in 2023 to £913.81K in 2024 (177.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£700.89K2024
148.37%from £282.19K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£166.68K2022£700.89K2024
+321%vs 2022

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£231.97K2022£913.81K2024
+294%vs 2022

+98.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.38M2022£1.93M2024
+40.1%vs 2022

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.00M2022£1.09M2024
+8.5%vs 2022

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352022522024
+48.6%vs 2022+17

Biggest increase

Net Assets+321%

£166.68K in 2022 to £700.89K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.31%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.26%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
84.14%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
47.34%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-112.57K166.68K282.19K700.89K
Total Assets£571.82K1.38M1.65M1.93M
Cash in Bank£28.71K231.97K329.26K913.81K
Total Liabilities£684.40K1.00M1.17M1.09M
Employees35354352

RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £700.89K for 2024. That compares with £282.19K in 2023, a change of 148.37%.

RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.93M for 2024. That compares with £1.65M in 2023, a change of 17.19%.

RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £913.81K for 2024. That compares with £329.26K in 2023, a change of 177.54%.

RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED reported 52 employees in 2024, compared with 43 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RIVER WOODWORK LIMITED's net assets rose by 321%, cash in bank rose by 294%, total assets rose by 40.1% and total liabilities rose by 8.5%. Net assets compounded at 105% a year across the two years to 2024, from £166.68K to £700.89K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2022 to 52 in 2024 (+17).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.