Active

RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED Financials

Company number
07443617Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berks RG14 1QL
Incorporated
18/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.25K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £7.25K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED reported net assets of £7.25K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.25K2025
No changefrom £7.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.25K2023£7.25K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1202312025
0%vs 2023

RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.25K7.25K7.25K7.25K7.25K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees11111

RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED reported net assets of £7.25K for 2025. That compares with £7.25K in 2024.

How many people does RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 1 in 2025.

Which years of RIVERBECK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.