RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09039220Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17-21 High Street, Ruddington, Nottinghamshire NG11 6DT
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £16.76K
Total Assets
2025: £69.31K
Cash in Bank
2025: £59.19K
Total Liabilities
2025: £52.55K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £85.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.19K, cash in bank of £121.67K and total liabilities of £52.31K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £16.76K in 2025 to £85.89K in 2026 (412.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+127% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+303% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1525%
£7.49K in 2024 to £121.67K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-42.7%
£91.27K in 2024 to £52.31K in 2026
RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.15%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.85%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 232.62%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 88.05%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 15.65K | 16.65K | 16.76K | 85.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 116.35K | 115.23K | 107.93K | 69.31K | 138.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.72K | 7.86K | 7.49K | 59.19K | 121.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 116.34K | 99.59K | 91.27K | 52.55K | 52.31K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2026?
RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £85.89K for 2026. That compares with £16.76K in 2025, a change of 412.47%.
What total assets did RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2026?
RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £138.19K for 2026. That compares with £69.31K in 2025, a change of 99.37%.
What cash in bank did RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2026?
RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.67K for 2026. That compares with £59.19K in 2025, a change of 105.56%.
How many people does RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED employ?
RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 416%, cash in bank rose by 1525%, total assets rose by 28% and total liabilities fell by 42.7%. Net assets compounded at 127% a year across the two years to 2026, from £16.65K to £85.89K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of RIVERFALL FINANCIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.