RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05903070CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Carrhill Road, Mossley, Ashton-Under-Lyne OL5 0SE
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £32.49K
Total Assets
2023: £374.20K
Cash in Bank
2021: £663.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £8.74K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £27.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £288.17K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £-2.60K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £374.20K in 2023 to £288.17K in 2024 (-22.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-141%
£6.30K in 2022 to £-2.60K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.49%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -0.90%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.40K | 31.60K | 32.49K | 27.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 453.49K | 644.49K | 374.20K | 288.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 663.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 419.09K | 6.30K | 8.74K | -2.60K |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 |
RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £27.36K for 2024. That compares with £32.49K in 2023, a change of -15.80%.
RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total assets of £288.17K for 2024. That compares with £374.20K in 2023, a change of -22.99%.
RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £663.00 in 2021, a change of -100.00%.
RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RIVERGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD's net assets fell by 13.4%, total assets fell by 55.3%, total liabilities fell by 141% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £31.60K to £27.36K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.