RIVERS HOUSE RTM COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07415559CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Vestra Property Management, 3 Swan Road, Seaton, Devon EX12 2US
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
Employees
2022: 3
In 2025, RIVERS HOUSE RTM COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Employees rose from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2023 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIVERS HOUSE RTM COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | – |
RIVERS HOUSE RTM COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVERS HOUSE RTM COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RIVERS HOUSE RTM COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
RIVERS HOUSE RTM COMPANY LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.