Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD Financials

Company number
14264712Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
107 South Liberty Lane Ashton, Bristol BS3 2SZ
Incorporated
29/07/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

In 2026, RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changefrom £1.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£–1.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees––––

RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD covering 2023–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

What cash in bank did RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

How many people does RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD employ?

toggle

RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.

Which years of RIVERSIDE BATHROOMS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.