Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07422077Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Seebeck House 1 Seebeck Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK5 8FR
Incorporated
28/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

In 2025, RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees––––

RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

How many people does RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Which years of RIVERSIDE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.