RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09018259Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite A Bentley Farm Lane, Higher Whitley, Warrington, Cheshire WA4 4QW
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £3.84M
Cash in Bank
2022: £771.96K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.28M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £808.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £3.84M in 2022 to £4.28M in 2023 (11.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+108%
£388.40K in 2021 to £808.27K in 2023
Every measure that changed in RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.19M | 3.84M | 4.28M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 388.40K | 771.96K | 808.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED report in 2023?
RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.28M for 2023. That compares with £3.84M in 2022, a change of 11.58%.
What cash in bank did RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED report in 2023?
RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £808.27K for 2023. That compares with £771.96K in 2022, a change of 4.70%.
How many people does RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED employ?
RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED's net assets rose by 34%, cash in bank rose by 108% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.19M to £4.28M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Which years of RIVERSIDE PARTNERSHIP (NORTH WEST) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.