RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI610727Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 42a-44a New Row, Coleraine, Co.Derry BT52 1AF
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £5.68M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.68M
In 2025, RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.68M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £5.68M. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 5.68M | 5.68M | 5.68M | 5.68M | 5.68M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.68M | 5.68M | 5.68M | 5.68M | 5.68M |
| Employees | – | – | – | – | – |
RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED report in 2025?
RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What total assets did RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED report in 2025?
RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £5.68M for 2025. That compares with £5.68M in 2024.
What cash in bank did RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED report in 2025?
RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
How many people does RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED employ?
RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities was unchanged.
Which years of RIVERSWAY TRADING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.