Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD Financials

Company number
11301133Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
19 Caithness Close, Orton Northgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE2 6DB
Incorporated
10/04/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

In 2026, RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changefrom £1.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202420252026
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees–––––

RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD covering 2021–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD report in 2026?

toggle

RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

What cash in bank did RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD report in 2026?

toggle

RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

How many people does RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD employ?

toggle

RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.

Which years of RIVIERE BLANCHE CONSULTING LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.