RIVUS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03807782CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Springvale Police Station Square, Mildenhall, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 7ER
- Incorporated
- 15/07/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £81.03K
Total Assets
2024: £135.45K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, RIVUS LIMITED reported net assets of £65.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.37K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £135.45K in 2024 to £100.37K in 2025 (-25.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RIVUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RIVUS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RIVUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.66%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RIVUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.90K | – | 75.91K | 81.03K | 65.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 130.42K | – | 138.77K | 135.45K | 100.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
RIVUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RIVUS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RIVUS LIMITED reported net assets of £65.90K for 2025. That compares with £81.03K in 2024, a change of -18.67%.
RIVUS LIMITED reported total assets of £100.37K for 2025. That compares with £135.45K in 2024, a change of -25.90%.
RIVUS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RIVUS LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.2%, total assets fell by 27.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £75.91K to £65.90K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.