Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD Financials

Company number
NI070903Copy
Copy
Registered office
148 Bush Road, Dungannon, BT71 6EZ
Incorporated
29/10/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£997.49K2026
4.88%vs 2025

2025: £951.10K

Total Assets

£2.46M2026
2.73%vs 2025

2025: £2.39M

Cash in Bank

£20.81K2026
-25.67%vs 2025

2025: £27.99K

Total Liabilities

£341.94K2026
-1.87%vs 2025

2025: £348.45K

Employees

62026
+1vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD reported net assets of £997.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.46M, cash in bank of £20.81K and total liabilities of £341.94K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £2.39M in 2025 to £2.46M in 2026 (2.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£997.49K2026
4.88%from £951.10K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£878.71K2024£997.49K2026
+13.5%vs 2024

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£60.81K2024£20.81K2026
-65.8%vs 2024

-41.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.28M2024£2.46M2026
+7.7%vs 2024

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£395.30K2024£341.94K2026
-13.5%vs 2024

-7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202462026
+50%vs 2024+2

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

4 in 2024 to 6 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-65.8%

£60.81K in 2024 to £20.81K in 2026

RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.58%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.91%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.08%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.85%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£676.32K704.10K878.71K951.10K997.49K
Total Assets£1.89M1.87M2.28M2.39M2.46M
Cash in Bank£61.69K94.39K60.81K27.99K20.81K
Total Liabilities£372.25K343.69K395.30K348.45K341.94K
Employees56456

RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD reported net assets of £997.49K for 2026. That compares with £951.10K in 2025, a change of 4.88%.

RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD reported total assets of £2.46M for 2026. That compares with £2.39M in 2025, a change of 2.73%.

RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD reported cash in bank of £20.81K for 2026. That compares with £27.99K in 2025, a change of -25.67%.

RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, RJ MCCANN & SONS LTD's net assets rose by 13.5%, cash in bank fell by 65.8%, total assets rose by 7.7% and total liabilities fell by 13.5%. Net assets compounded at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £878.71K to £997.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.