Active

RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07706421Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Houndiscombe Road, Plymouth, Devon PL4 6HH
Incorporated
15/07/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.96K2025
10.29%vs 2024

2024: £91.54K

Total Assets

£258.72K2025
147.34%vs 2024

2024: £104.60K

Cash in Bank

£114.39K2025
55.78%vs 2024

2024: £73.43K

Total Liabilities

£157.76K2025
1.11K%vs 2024

2024: £13.06K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £258.72K, cash in bank of £114.39K and total liabilities of £157.76K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £104.60K in 2024 to £258.72K in 2025 (147.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.96K2025
10.29%from £91.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£55.34K2023£100.96K2025
+82.4%vs 2023

+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£44.17K2023£114.39K2025
+159%vs 2023

+60.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£71.17K2023£258.72K2025
+264%vs 2023

+90.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.83K2023£157.76K2025
+897%vs 2023

+216% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+897%

£15.83K in 2023 to £157.76K in 2025

Every measure that changed in RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.02%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.98%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
72.50%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
44.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£57.70K63.79K55.34K91.54K100.96K
Total Assets£66.69K72.52K71.17K104.60K258.72K
Cash in Bank£65.51K56.03K44.17K73.43K114.39K
Total Liabilities£9.10K8.83K15.83K13.06K157.76K
Employees33333

RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.96K for 2025. That compares with £91.54K in 2024, a change of 10.29%.

What total assets did RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £258.72K for 2025. That compares with £104.60K in 2024, a change of 147.34%.

What cash in bank did RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £114.39K for 2025. That compares with £73.43K in 2024, a change of 55.78%.

How many people does RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED employ?

toggle

RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 82.4%, cash in bank rose by 159%, total assets rose by 264% and total liabilities rose by 897%. Net assets compounded at 35.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £55.34K to £100.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of RJK (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.