RJO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06665026Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Gowran House 56 Broad Street, Chipping Sodbury, Bristol BS37 6AG
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
In 2025, RJO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RJO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
RJO LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RJO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RJO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | – | – | – | – |
RJO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RJO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RJO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RJO LIMITED report in 2025?
RJO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What total assets did RJO LIMITED report in 2025?
RJO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did RJO LIMITED report in 2025?
RJO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
How many people does RJO LIMITED employ?
RJO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have RJO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RJO LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.
Which years of RJO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.