RKA ASSOCIATES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07578806Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Gewans Meadow, St Austell, Cornwall PL25 4SB
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.67K
Total Assets
2021: £248.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.68K
Employees
2023: 2
In 2024, RKA ASSOCIATES LTD reported net assets of £-3.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.00 and total liabilities of £274.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £2.68K in 2023 to £274.00 in 2024 (-89.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RKA ASSOCIATES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+8.3%
£253.00 in 2022 to £274.00 in 2024
RKA ASSOCIATES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RKA ASSOCIATES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -66,825.00%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66,925.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RKA ASSOCIATES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.39K | -2.08K | -2.67K | -3.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 248.00 | – | 4.00 | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 840.00 | 253.00 | 2.68K | 274.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
RKA ASSOCIATES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RKA ASSOCIATES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RKA ASSOCIATES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RKA ASSOCIATES LTD report in 2024?
RKA ASSOCIATES LTD reported net assets of £-3.01K for 2024. That compares with £-2.67K in 2023, a change of -12.68%.
What total assets did RKA ASSOCIATES LTD report in 2023?
RKA ASSOCIATES LTD reported total assets of £4.00 for 2023. That compares with £248.00 in 2021.
What total liabilities did RKA ASSOCIATES LTD report in 2024?
RKA ASSOCIATES LTD reported total liabilities of £274.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.68K in 2023, a change of -89.76%.
How many people does RKA ASSOCIATES LTD employ?
RKA ASSOCIATES LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.
How have RKA ASSOCIATES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RKA ASSOCIATES LTD's total liabilities rose by 8.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £253.00 to £274.00. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 2 in 2024.
Which years of RKA ASSOCIATES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.