Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13917212Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Sandon Court Goodmayes Lane, Ilford IG3 9PU
Incorporated
15/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023.

Net Assets

£100.002023
First reported year

Total Assets

£100.002023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
First reported year

In 2023, RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. 2023 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002023
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023
Net Assets£100.00
Total Assets£100.00
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£0.00
Employees–

RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED for 2023, across 3 reported indicators.

What net assets did RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2023.

Which years of RKD CONTRACTORS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.