Active

RKI GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
13141284Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Incorporated
18/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2022)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02022
First reported year

In 2025, RKI GROUP LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2022. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RKI GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

RKI GROUP LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Cash in bank was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RKI GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£–0.000.000.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees0–––

RKI GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RKI GROUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RKI GROUP LTD covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RKI GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RKI GROUP LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did RKI GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RKI GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does RKI GROUP LTD employ?

toggle

RKI GROUP LTD reported 0 employees in 2022.

How have RKI GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RKI GROUP LTD's net assets was unchanged. RKI GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of RKI GROUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.