RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13431551Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 51 Hale Lane, London NW7 3PS
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Cash in Bank
In 2025, RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Net Assets rose from £1.00 in 2024 to £100.00 in 2025 (9.90K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 100.00 | 1.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – | – |
RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 9.90K%.
What cash in bank did RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD employ?
RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged.
Which years of RKVENTURES HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.