RLUK & CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08164610CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 01/08/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-265.56K
Total Assets
2024: £205.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £471.33K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, RLUK & CO LTD reported net assets of £-296.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £194.33K and total liabilities of £490.46K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-265.56K in 2024 to £-296.13K in 2025 (-11.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RLUK & CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+500%
1 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-226%
£234.42K in 2023 to £-296.13K in 2025
RLUK & CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RLUK & CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -152.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 252.39%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RLUK & CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 173.74K | 234.96K | 234.42K | -265.56K | -296.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 283.30K | – | 222.96K | 205.78K | 194.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 95.64K | – | -21.52K | 471.33K | 490.46K |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
RLUK & CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RLUK & CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RLUK & CO LTD reported net assets of £-296.13K for 2025. That compares with £-265.56K in 2024, a change of -11.51%.
RLUK & CO LTD reported total assets of £194.33K for 2025. That compares with £205.78K in 2024, a change of -5.56%.
RLUK & CO LTD reported total liabilities of £490.46K for 2025. That compares with £471.33K in 2024, a change of 4.06%.
RLUK & CO LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RLUK & CO LTD's net assets fell by 226%, total assets fell by 12.8% and employee numbers rose by 500%. Total assets contracted at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £222.96K to £194.33K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.