Active

RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED Financials

Company number
08239144Copy
Copy
Registered office
100 Manchester Street, Hull HU3 4TX
Incorporated
03/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£122.25K2025
14.80%vs 2024

2024: £106.49K

Total Assets

£2.84M2025
4.56%vs 2024

2024: £2.72M

Cash in Bank

£149.96K2025
593.21%vs 2024

2024: £21.63K

Total Liabilities

£1.91M2025
10.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.72M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £122.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.84M, cash in bank of £149.96K and total liabilities of £1.91M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.72M in 2024 to £1.91M in 2025 (10.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£122.25K2025
14.80%from £106.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£247.52K2023£122.25K2025
-50.6%vs 2023

-29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£31.48K2023£149.96K2025
+376%vs 2023

+118% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.95M2023£2.84M2025
+45.6%vs 2023

+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.70M2023£1.91M2025
+11.9%vs 2023

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

24202302025
-100%vs 2023-24

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+376%

£31.48K in 2023 to £149.96K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

24 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.11%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£301.59K361.57K247.52K106.49K122.25K
Total Assets£1.70M2.03M1.95M2.72M2.84M
Cash in Bank£160.47K208.42K31.48K21.63K149.96K
Total Liabilities£1.39M1.67M1.70M1.72M1.91M
Employees23242400

RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED reported net assets of £122.25K for 2025. That compares with £106.49K in 2024, a change of 14.80%.

RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED reported total assets of £2.84M for 2025. That compares with £2.72M in 2024, a change of 4.56%.

RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.96K for 2025. That compares with £21.63K in 2024, a change of 593.21%.

RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RMC DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.6%, cash in bank rose by 376%, total assets rose by 45.6% and total liabilities rose by 11.9%. Net assets contracted at 29.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £247.52K to £122.25K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-24).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.