RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09382159Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor 2 London Wall Place, London EC2Y 5AU
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.33M
Total Assets
2024: £2.43M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.11M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.52M and total liabilities of £1.10M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.33M in 2024 to £1.42M in 2025 (6.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+15.2%
£1.23M in 2023 to £1.42M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-4.6%
£1.16M in 2023 to £1.10M in 2025
RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.30%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 949.07K | 1.12M | 1.23M | 1.33M | 1.42M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.63M | 2.75M | 2.39M | 2.43M | 2.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.68M | 1.63M | 1.16M | 1.11M | 1.10M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of 6.79%.
What total assets did RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.52M for 2025. That compares with £2.43M in 2024, a change of 3.57%.
What total liabilities did RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.10M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of -0.30%.
How many people does RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.2%, total assets rose by 5.6%, total liabilities fell by 4.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23M to £1.42M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of RMM INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.