RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12433438Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11 Riverview, The Embankment Business Park, Vale Road, Heaton Mersey, Stockport SK4 3GN
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £643.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £57.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.10M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £429.84K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £81.47K and total liabilities of £2.00M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £643.86K in 2024 to £429.84K in 2025 (-33.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+39.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+95%
£41.77K in 2023 to £81.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-59.9%
£1.07M in 2023 to £429.84K in 2025
RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | -10.06K | 1.07M | 643.86K | 429.84K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 103.00 | 27.72K | 41.77K | 57.41K | 81.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 1.87M | 2.30M | 2.10M | 2.00M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £429.84K for 2025. That compares with £643.86K in 2024, a change of -33.24%.
What cash in bank did RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.47K for 2025. That compares with £57.41K in 2024, a change of 41.92%.
What total liabilities did RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.00M for 2025. That compares with £2.10M in 2024, a change of -4.96%.
How many people does RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 59.9%, cash in bank rose by 95%, total liabilities fell by 13.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 36.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.07M to £429.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of RMV HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.