RNR IMPEX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11679750CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Balfour Place, London W1K 2AU
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £601.00
Total Assets
2023: £37.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £36.68K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, RNR IMPEX LIMITED reported net assets of £198.00. The same filing shows total assets of £29.01K and total liabilities of £28.81K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £37.28K in 2023 to £29.01K in 2024 (-22.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RNR IMPEX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+80%
5 in 2022 to 9 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-65.6%
£576.00 in 2022 to £198.00 in 2024
RNR IMPEX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RNR IMPEX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.68%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.32%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RNR IMPEX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 491.00 | 576.00 | 601.00 | 198.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 20.90K | 29.40K | 37.28K | 29.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.41K | 28.83K | 36.68K | 28.81K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
RNR IMPEX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RNR IMPEX LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RNR IMPEX LIMITED reported net assets of £198.00 for 2024. That compares with £601.00 in 2023, a change of -67.05%.
RNR IMPEX LIMITED reported total assets of £29.01K for 2024. That compares with £37.28K in 2023, a change of -22.19%.
RNR IMPEX LIMITED reported total liabilities of £28.81K for 2024. That compares with £36.68K in 2023, a change of -21.45%.
RNR IMPEX LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RNR IMPEX LIMITED's net assets fell by 65.6%, total assets fell by 1.3%, total liabilities fell by <0.1% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets contracted at 41.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £576.00 to £198.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.