ROAR AMBITION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08953534CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Heart Centre, Bennett Road, Leeds LS6 3HN
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.00M
Total Assets
2024: £2.31M
Cash in Bank
2024: £841.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £312.52K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ROAR AMBITION LTD reported net assets of £387.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.73M, cash in bank of £1.72M and total liabilities of £2.34M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £312.52K in 2024 to £2.34M in 2025 (647.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROAR AMBITION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+93.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+95.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+282%
£611.01K in 2023 to £2.34M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ROAR AMBITION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROAR AMBITION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.20%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 73.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 62.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROAR AMBITION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 449.41K | 117.81K | 1.39M | 2.00M | 387.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.15M | 2.15M | 2.00M | 2.31M | 2.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 954.28K | 451.56K | 461.00K | 841.07K | 1.72M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.54M | 1.98M | 611.01K | 312.52K | 2.34M |
| Employees | 25 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
ROAR AMBITION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROAR AMBITION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROAR AMBITION LTD reported net assets of £387.62K for 2025. That compares with £2.00M in 2024, a change of -80.59%.
ROAR AMBITION LTD reported total assets of £2.73M for 2025. That compares with £2.31M in 2024, a change of 17.98%.
ROAR AMBITION LTD reported cash in bank of £1.72M for 2025. That compares with £841.07K in 2024, a change of 104.29%.
ROAR AMBITION LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROAR AMBITION LTD's net assets fell by 72.1%, cash in bank rose by 273%, total assets rose by 36.5% and total liabilities rose by 282%. Net assets contracted at 47.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.39M to £387.62K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.