ROB BUTTERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10022306Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 42 Ladybarn Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester M14 6WW
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £87.91K
Total Assets
2024: £225.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £138.08K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ROB BUTTERS LTD reported net assets of £110.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £199.53K and total liabilities of £88.65K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £138.08K in 2024 to £88.65K in 2025 (-35.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROB BUTTERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+53.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+81.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+157% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+560%
£13.44K in 2023 to £88.65K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROB BUTTERS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROB BUTTERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROB BUTTERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.35K | 41.65K | 46.93K | 87.91K | 110.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.77K | 74.70K | 60.37K | 225.99K | 199.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.43K | 33.06K | 13.44K | 138.08K | 88.65K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
ROB BUTTERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROB BUTTERS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROB BUTTERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROB BUTTERS LTD report in 2025?
ROB BUTTERS LTD reported net assets of £110.88K for 2025. That compares with £87.91K in 2024, a change of 26.14%.
What total assets did ROB BUTTERS LTD report in 2025?
ROB BUTTERS LTD reported total assets of £199.53K for 2025. That compares with £225.99K in 2024, a change of -11.71%.
What total liabilities did ROB BUTTERS LTD report in 2025?
ROB BUTTERS LTD reported total liabilities of £88.65K for 2025. That compares with £138.08K in 2024, a change of -35.80%.
How many people does ROB BUTTERS LTD employ?
ROB BUTTERS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ROB BUTTERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROB BUTTERS LTD's net assets rose by 136%, total assets rose by 231%, total liabilities rose by 560% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 53.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.93K to £110.88K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of ROB BUTTERS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.