ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06418755CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 225 Joel Street, Pinner, Middlesex HA5 2PJ
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £3.82K
Total Assets
2022: £4.41K
Cash in Bank
2022: £3.91K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-259.00. The same filing shows total assets of £742.00 and cash in bank of £742.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £3.82K in 2022 to £-259.00 in 2023 (-106.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-84% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+389% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2294%
£31.00 in 2021 to £742.00 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-101%
£28.42K in 2021 to £-259.00 in 2023
ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -34.91%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.42K | 3.82K | -259.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 31.00 | 4.41K | 742.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.89K | 3.91K | 742.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-259.00 for 2023. That compares with £3.82K in 2022, a change of -106.78%.
ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £742.00 for 2023. That compares with £4.41K in 2022, a change of -83.19%.
ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £742.00 for 2023. That compares with £3.91K in 2022, a change of -81.04%.
ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ROB CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 101%, cash in bank fell by 97.4%, total assets rose by 2294% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 84% a year across the two years to 2023, from £28.89K to £742.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.