ROB HATFIELD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04570357CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Warwick Street, Hedon Road, Hull HU9 1ET
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.27M
Total Assets
2024: £5.92M
Cash in Bank
2024: £139.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.22M
Employees
2024: 29
In 2025, ROB HATFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.46M, cash in bank of £32.34K and total liabilities of £2.05M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.92M in 2024 to £5.46M in 2025 (-7.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROB HATFIELD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-67.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-89.5%
£308.16K in 2023 to £32.34K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROB HATFIELD LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROB HATFIELD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.57%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROB HATFIELD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.52M | 1.61M | 1.52M | 1.27M | 1.08M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.95M | 6.68M | 6.52M | 5.92M | 5.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 618.06K | 616.53K | 308.16K | 139.68K | 32.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.67M | 2.44M | 2.28M | 2.22M | 2.05M |
| Employees | 32 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 26 |
ROB HATFIELD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROB HATFIELD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROB HATFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of -15.07%.
ROB HATFIELD LIMITED reported total assets of £5.46M for 2025. That compares with £5.92M in 2024, a change of -7.78%.
ROB HATFIELD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.34K for 2025. That compares with £139.68K in 2024, a change of -76.85%.
ROB HATFIELD LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROB HATFIELD LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.8%, cash in bank fell by 89.5%, total assets fell by 16.3% and total liabilities fell by 9.9%. Net assets contracted at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.52M to £1.08M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.