ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07340054CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Barsby Drive, Loughborough, Leicestershire LE11 5UJ
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £142.99K
Total Assets
2024: £184.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.50K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £132.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £166.01K and total liabilities of £33.33K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £184.49K in 2024 to £166.01K in 2025 (-10.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12%
£37.89K in 2023 to £33.33K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.92%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.08%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 183.93K | 168.42K | 150.09K | 142.99K | 132.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 219.32K | 204.16K | 187.98K | 184.49K | 166.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 35.38K | 35.74K | 37.89K | 41.50K | 33.33K |
| Employees | 7 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £132.68K for 2025. That compares with £142.99K in 2024, a change of -7.21%.
ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £166.01K for 2025. That compares with £184.49K in 2024, a change of -10.02%.
ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.33K for 2025. That compares with £41.50K in 2024, a change of -19.69%.
ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROBERT BAKEWELL PLAYGROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.6%, total assets fell by 11.7%, total liabilities fell by 12% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £150.09K to £132.68K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.