Active

ROBERT COGLAN LTD Financials

Company number
05566858Copy
Copy
Registered office
Broughton Lodge Mews, Field Broughton, Grange-Over-Sands, Cumbria LA11 6HL
Incorporated
19/09/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.57K2025
-86.11%vs 2024

2024: £40.08K

Total Liabilities

£5.86K2025
-32.00%vs 2024

2024: £8.62K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ROBERT COGLAN LTD reported net assets of £5.57K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £5.86K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £40.08K in 2024 to £5.57K in 2025 (-86.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.57K2025
-86.11%from £40.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROBERT COGLAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£52.34K2023£5.57K2025
-89.4%vs 2023

-67.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.02K2023£5.86K2025
-74.5%vs 2023

-49.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-89.4%

£52.34K in 2023 to £5.57K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ROBERT COGLAN LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROBERT COGLAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.001.0052.34K40.08K5.57K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£35.20K–23.02K8.62K5.86K
Employees43333

ROBERT COGLAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERT COGLAN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROBERT COGLAN LTD reported net assets of £5.57K for 2025. That compares with £40.08K in 2024, a change of -86.11%.

ROBERT COGLAN LTD reported total liabilities of £5.86K for 2025. That compares with £8.62K in 2024, a change of -32.00%.

ROBERT COGLAN LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROBERT COGLAN LTD's net assets fell by 89.4%, total liabilities fell by 74.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 67.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.34K to £5.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.