ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC014985Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 West Craibstone Street, Bon Accord Square, Aberdeen, Grampian AB11 6YL
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1928
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.33M
Cash in Bank
2025: £135.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £103.50K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.73M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £262.21K and total liabilities of £103.50K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £3.33M in 2025 to £3.73M in 2026 (12.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+31.7%
£199.05K in 2024 to £262.21K in 2026
Every measure that changed in ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 253.34%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.47M | 3.35M | 3.18M | 3.33M | 3.73M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 543.12K | 257.95K | 199.05K | 135.84K | 262.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 103.50K | 103.50K | 103.50K | 103.50K | 103.50K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED report in 2026?
ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.73M for 2026. That compares with £3.33M in 2025, a change of 12.02%.
What cash in bank did ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED report in 2026?
ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £262.21K for 2026. That compares with £135.84K in 2025, a change of 93.03%.
What total liabilities did ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED report in 2026?
ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £103.50K for 2026. That compares with £103.50K in 2025.
How many people does ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED employ?
ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
How have ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.3%, cash in bank rose by 31.7%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.18M to £3.73M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 7 in 2026.
Which years of ROBERT DUTHIE & SONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.