Active

ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED Financials

Company number
06530024Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
62 Pitsford Drive, Loughborough LE11 4NY
Incorporated
11/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£108.43K2025
8.87%vs 2024

2024: £99.60K

Total Assets

£158.69K2025
5.56%vs 2024

2024: £150.33K

Cash in Bank

£34.42K2025
45.94%vs 2024

2024: £23.59K

Total Liabilities

£50.09K2025
-0.93%vs 2024

2024: £50.56K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £108.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £158.69K, cash in bank of £34.42K and total liabilities of £50.09K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £23.59K in 2024 to £34.42K in 2025 (45.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£108.43K2025
8.87%from £99.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£115.33K2023£108.43K2025
-6%vs 2023

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£23.03K2023£34.42K2025
+49.5%vs 2023

+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£180.37K2023£158.69K2025
-12%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.81K2023£50.09K2025
-22.7%vs 2023

-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+49.5%

£23.03K in 2023 to £34.42K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.33%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
31.56%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
68.73%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
21.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£91.32K101.24K115.33K99.60K108.43K
Total Assets£193.61K185.46K180.37K150.33K158.69K
Cash in Bank£3.96K29.29K23.03K23.59K34.42K
Total Liabilities£102.20K83.92K64.81K50.56K50.09K
Employees33322

ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £108.43K for 2025. That compares with £99.60K in 2024, a change of 8.87%.

What total assets did ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £158.69K for 2025. That compares with £150.33K in 2024, a change of 5.56%.

What cash in bank did ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.42K for 2025. That compares with £23.59K in 2024, a change of 45.94%.

How many people does ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED employ?

toggle

ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED's net assets fell by 6%, cash in bank rose by 49.5%, total assets fell by 12% and total liabilities fell by 22.7%. Net assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £115.33K to £108.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ROBERT GRADON & CO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.