ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04652500CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Tower Guardian Avenue, North Stifford, Grays, Essex RM16 5US
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £251.53K
Total Assets
2025: £307.16K
Total Liabilities
2025: £55.63K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD reported net assets of £256.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £266.42K and total liabilities of £9.61K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £55.63K in 2025 to £9.61K in 2026 (-82.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-68% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.4%
£248.27K in 2024 to £256.81K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-89.8%
£94.10K in 2024 to £9.61K in 2026
ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.39%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.61%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 288.96K | 248.27K | 251.53K | 256.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 368.44K | 342.37K | 307.16K | 266.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 79.48K | 94.10K | 55.63K | 9.61K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD reported net assets of £256.81K for 2026. That compares with £251.53K in 2025, a change of 2.10%.
ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD reported total assets of £266.42K for 2026. That compares with £307.16K in 2025, a change of -13.26%.
ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD reported total liabilities of £9.61K for 2026. That compares with £55.63K in 2025, a change of -82.73%.
ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD's net assets rose by 3.4%, total assets fell by 22.2%, total liabilities fell by 89.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £248.27K to £256.81K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.