ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06542219Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 43a Front Street, Cleadon Village, Sunderland SR6 7PG
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £101.01K
Total Assets
2024: £186.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £83.13K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED reported net assets of £103.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £183.56K and total liabilities of £77.42K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £83.13K in 2024 to £77.42K in 2025 (-6.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 88.67K | 96.52K | 101.01K | 103.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 182.75K | – | 186.78K | 183.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.69K | – | 83.13K | 77.42K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED report in 2025?
ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED reported net assets of £103.60K for 2025. That compares with £101.01K in 2024, a change of 2.56%.
What total assets did ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED report in 2025?
ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED reported total assets of £183.56K for 2025. That compares with £186.78K in 2024, a change of -1.72%.
What total liabilities did ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED report in 2025?
ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £77.42K for 2025. That compares with £83.13K in 2024, a change of -6.87%.
How many people does ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED employ?
ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Which years of ROBERT MILLER & COMPANY (CLEADON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.