Active

ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED Financials

Company number
00179511Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pochin House, 2 Murrayfield Road, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 1UW
Incorporated
06/02/1922

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
172 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£8.02M2025
6.88%vs 2024

2024: £7.51M

Total Assets

£22.83M2025
5.71%vs 2024

2024: £21.59M

Cash in Bank

£163.65K2025
-46.67%vs 2024

2024: £306.88K

Total Liabilities

£12.52M2025
7.24%vs 2024

2024: £11.68M

Employees

1722025
+10vs 2024

2024: 162

In 2025, ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED reported net assets of £8.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £22.83M, cash in bank of £163.65K and total liabilities of £12.52M. Reported headcount was 172 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £21.59M in 2024 to £22.83M in 2025 (5.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.02M2025
6.88%from £7.51M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.31M2023£8.02M2025
-13.8%vs 2023

-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£242.32K2023£163.65K2025
-32.5%vs 2023

-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£21.46M2023£22.83M2025
+6.4%vs 2023

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.13M2023£12.52M2025
+23.7%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15420231722025
+11.7%vs 2023+18

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+23.7%

£10.13M in 2023 to £12.52M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-32.5%

£242.32K in 2023 to £163.65K in 2025

ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£356.70K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£8.18M9.31M7.51M8.02M
Total Assets£18.23M21.46M21.59M22.83M
Cash in Bank£6.79K242.32K306.88K163.65K
Total Liabilities£8.59M10.13M11.68M12.52M
Employees141154162172

ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED reported net assets of £8.02M for 2025. That compares with £7.51M in 2024, a change of 6.88%.

ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED reported total assets of £22.83M for 2025. That compares with £21.59M in 2024, a change of 5.71%.

ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £163.65K for 2025. That compares with £306.88K in 2024, a change of -46.67%.

ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED reported 172 employees in 2025, compared with 162 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROBERT POCHIN LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.8%, cash in bank fell by 32.5%, total assets rose by 6.4% and total liabilities rose by 23.7%. Net assets contracted at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.31M to £8.02M. Reported headcount went from 154 in 2023 to 172 in 2025 (+18).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.